11818 Aspen Ln Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $641,568 - $740,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11818 Aspen Ln, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $695,142, approximately $277 per square foot. 11818 Aspen Ln is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Dewitt Donald L and Nash Vickie L
Bought by
Dewitt Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Dewitt Donald L and Nash Vickie L
Bought by
Dewitt Donald L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Dewitt Donald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $811,500 | $155,600 | $655,900 |
| 2024 | $3,720 | $660,100 | $155,600 | $504,500 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $600,700 | $91,000 | $509,700 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $600,700 | $91,000 | $509,700 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $443,000 | $87,000 | $356,000 |
| 2020 | $3,270 | $401,300 | $76,200 | $325,100 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $375,100 | $85,800 | $289,300 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $375,100 | $85,800 | $289,300 |
| 2017 | $3,052 | $375,100 | $85,800 | $289,300 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $390,700 | $93,600 | $297,100 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map