11819 S Lowe Ave Chicago, IL 60628
West Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11819 S Lowe Ave, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently priced at $133,000, approximately $97 per square foot. 11819 S Lowe Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Alex Haley Elementary Academy, Fenger Academy High School, and Chicago Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Cook County Land Bank Authority and County Of Cook
Bought by
Do-It-All Construction & Realty Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
County Of Cook
Bought by
County Of Cook and Cook County Land Bank Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Hayse Ralph T and Hayse Felicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
11.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Goldman David A
Bought by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago and Trust #119859-00
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Goldman David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do-It-All Construction & Realty Inc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| County Of Cook | -- | Attorney | |
| Hayse Ralph T | $75,000 | -- | |
| American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago | -- | -- | |
| Goldman David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Do-It-All Construction & Realty Inc | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayse Ralph T | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $504 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $504 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $504 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $504 | $2,500 | $1,255 | $1,245 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $5,292 | $2,557 | $2,735 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $5,947 | $2,557 | $3,390 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $5,947 | $2,557 | $3,390 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $9,151 | $2,325 | $6,826 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $9,151 | $2,325 | $6,826 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $9,151 | $2,325 | $6,826 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $7,135 | $2,092 | $5,043 |
| 2013 | $1,301 | $7,135 | $2,092 | $5,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map