NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1182 Althorn Ct Crestline, CA 92325

Estimated Value: $423,149 - $446,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,668 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2020

Last sale price $305,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,657 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Central Heating
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2020

Charming mountain home with level entry located at the end of a cul-de-sac! The main level features open concept living with a gorgeous stone fireplace & vaulted wood ceilings. There are French doors leading out to a secluded deck with stunning views of the forest. The kitchen has knotty pine cabinets and stainless steel appliances. There are also two bedrooms and one bath on this level. There are beautiful engineered wood floors throughout most of the house. Downstairs has the main bedroom suite with a spectacular bathroom that has a pebbled floor and open shower. You will also find the bonus room/office on this level as well as a spacious laundry room large enough for a craft room/den and a 1/4 bath. There is access to the lower deck and large build up good for storage/work shop. The huge yard is partially fenced & cross fenced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KIM VAN NESS

KELLER WILLIAMS LAKE ARROWHEAD License #01085621 Listed on: 02/15/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 10,760 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,668 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 53
  • Tax Tract Number 3570
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0340213200000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

10,760 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0340213200000
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1668.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Price Per Square Foot: 182.85

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Deck

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10760.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2470

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 10760.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 53
  • Tax Tract Number: 3570

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Bielitz Annette Marie
Bought by
Annette Marie Bielitz Living Trust and Bielitz
Current Estimated Value
$431,037

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2020
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2014
Closed on
May 28, 2015
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.27%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Booth Anita K
Bought by
Lamaire Thierry and Airale Lamaire Julie

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Booth Anita K
Bought by
Booth Anita K and Anita K Booth Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Morris Debra A
Bought by
Booth Anita K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Annette Marie Bielitz Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bielitz Annette $304,500 Stewart Title Company
Kirby John E $250,000 Stewart Title Company
Kirby John E -- Stewart Title Company
Lamaire Thierry $269,900 Lawyers Title Company
Booth Anita K -- --
Booth Anita K -- First American Title Ins Co
Booth Anita K -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kirby John E $200,000
Previous Owner Booth Anita K $104,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Sold $305,000 -3.2% $183 / Sq Ft
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2020 02/15/20 For Sale $315,000 +26.0% $189 / Sq Ft
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Sold $250,000 -3.5% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2015 06/01/15 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2014 08/25/14 For Sale $259,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,295 $332,688 $49,904 $282,784
2024 $4,157 $326,164 $48,925 $277,239
2023 $4,006 $319,769 $47,966 $271,803
2022 $3,924 $313,499 $47,025 $266,474
2021 $3,875 $307,352 $46,103 $261,249
2020 $3,515 $274,735 $32,968 $241,767
2019 $3,444 $269,348 $32,322 $237,026
2018 $3,120 $264,066 $31,688 $232,378
2017 $3,061 $258,889 $31,067 $227,822
2016 $2,964 $253,813 $30,458 $223,355
2015 $2,160 $174,800 $27,700 $147,100
2014 -- $158,900 $25,200 $133,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: RW2200176

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0340-213-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.