1182 Danforth Dr Batavia, IL 60510
Southwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $574,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1182 Danforth Dr, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $530,253, approximately $211 per square foot. 1182 Danforth Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Sam Rotolo Middle School, Batavia Sr High School, and Holy Cross Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Faessler Maurus W and Faessler Renee C
Bought by
Faessler Maurus W and Faessler Renee C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Cheesman William V and Cheesman Emma Jane
Bought by
Faessler Maurus W and Faessler Renee C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,744
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$457,509
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faessler Maurus W | -- | Attorney | |
| Faessler Maurus W | $335,000 | Fox Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faessler Maurus W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,332 | $138,679 | $22,076 | $116,603 |
| 2023 | $10,114 | $125,866 | $20,036 | $105,830 |
| 2022 | $10,707 | $128,622 | $18,725 | $109,897 |
| 2021 | $10,282 | $121,986 | $17,759 | $104,227 |
| 2020 | $10,029 | $119,641 | $17,418 | $102,223 |
| 2019 | $9,867 | $115,405 | $16,801 | $98,604 |
| 2018 | $9,475 | $111,009 | $16,161 | $94,848 |
| 2017 | $9,246 | $107,348 | $15,628 | $91,720 |
| 2016 | $9,050 | $104,222 | $15,173 | $89,049 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,849 | $14,828 | $87,021 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,643 | $14,361 | $84,282 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,239 | $17,601 | $82,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map