Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Sciulara
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 440-9356
29 in this area
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $894,952 - $964,000
OLD MILL BASIN BRICK 2 FAMILY attached offers 3 bedroom duplex over 2 bedroom apartment. Spacious rooms, new kitchen and bath on first floor, plenty of closet space and new roof. Priced to sell!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beausoleil Edwards Marina | $772,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beausoleil Edwards Marina | $746,717 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Sold | $775,000 | -- | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,296 | $65,880 | $8,880 | $57,000 |
| 2025 | $7,826 | $59,580 | $8,880 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $7,826 | $54,780 | $8,880 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $7,756 | $67,200 | $8,880 | $58,320 |
| 2022 | $7,624 | $55,740 | $8,880 | $46,860 |
| 2021 | $7,678 | $53,580 | $8,880 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $40,020 | $8,880 | $31,140 |
| 2019 | $6,134 | $40,020 | $8,880 | $31,140 |
| 2018 | $5,828 | $31,824 | $7,621 | $24,203 |
| 2017 | $5,841 | $31,824 | $7,136 | $24,688 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $30,403 | $8,241 | $22,162 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $28,683 | $8,695 | $19,988 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $27,060 | $9,840 | $17,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Sciulara
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 440-9356
29 in this area
194 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lee Wasserman
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(516) 652-3533
8 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 441037
APN: 07836-0075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.