1182 Pear Tree Ln Napa, CA 94558
Von Uhlit Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $531,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1182 Pear Tree Ln, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $489,334, approximately $380 per square foot. 1182 Pear Tree Ln is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including McPherson Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Shouse Ayne M
Bought by
Biale Robert and Biale Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,400
Outstanding Balance
$224,167
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$265,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Slack Lonnie E and The Walter S Eberlein & Lavann
Bought by
Shouse Ayne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Schoenrock Diane F
Bought by
Eberlein Walter S and Eberlein Lavanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Alexanderr Gary R and Alexander Karen R
Bought by
Schoenrock Larry D and Schoenrock Diane F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biale Robert | $427,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Shouse Ayne M | $370,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Eberlein Walter S | $146,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Schoenrock Larry D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alexander Gary R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biale Robert | $251,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,037 | $476,321 | $223,101 | $253,220 |
| 2024 | $5,869 | $466,982 | $218,727 | $248,255 |
| 2023 | $5,869 | $457,827 | $214,439 | $243,388 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $448,851 | $210,235 | $238,616 |
| 2021 | $5,689 | $440,051 | $206,113 | $233,938 |
| 2020 | $5,672 | $435,540 | $204,000 | $231,540 |
| 2019 | $5,079 | $384,948 | $114,444 | $270,504 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $377,400 | $112,200 | $265,200 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $370,000 | $110,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $190,157 | $84,388 | $105,769 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $187,302 | $83,121 | $104,181 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $183,634 | $81,493 | $102,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map