NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1182 Sandy Hook Ln Luck, WI 54853

Estimated Value: $276,874 - $398,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2014

Last sale price $35,000 $35 Per Sq Ft

Est. 794% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,829 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2014

5 HEAVILY WOODED ACRES! If you are looking to put in some sweat equity, this maybe the home for you! 2BR 1BA rambler features Hardwood floors, nice oak cupboards & a 1+ car attached garage. Lots of potential, located near Bone Lake.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Jones

C21 Affiliated/Hudson License #51722-94 Listed on: 06/18/2014

C21 Affiliated/Hudson

Last Buyer's Agent

Other Companies Non-MLS

Other Companies/Non-MLS License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Well

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 026-00188-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Luck: Hwy 48 EAST to Cty Rd GG SOUTH to Sandy Hook Lane EAST to property
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-268-7125
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1000.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 1000.0
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 026-00188-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1200.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Kelly Joseph
Bought by
Youngs Erwin
Current Estimated Value
$312,969

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,599
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,370

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2014
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Joesph Joesph
Bought by
Kelly Joseph and Youngs Erwin
Seller's Agent
Melissa Jones
C21 Affiliated/Hudson
Buyer's Agent
Other Companies Non-MLS
Other Companies/Non-MLS
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-12.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.34%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2014
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Bought by
Kelly Joseph
Seller's Agent
Melissa Jones
C21 Affiliated/Hudson
Buyer's Agent
Other Companies Non-MLS
Other Companies/Non-MLS
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-12.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Wayne A Wayne A and Vlasnik Pamela J
Bought by
Beneficial Wisonsin Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Youngs Erwin $57,000 None Available
Kelly Joseph -- --
Kelly Joseph -- --
Beneficial Wisonsin Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Youngs Erwin $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2014 07/25/14 Sold $35,000 -12.3% $35 / Sq Ft
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2014 06/18/14 For Sale $39,900 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,021 $269,800 $33,100 $236,700
2024 $1,942 $269,800 $33,100 $236,700
2023 $1,683 $189,800 $25,500 $164,300
2022 $2,456 $189,800 $25,500 $164,300
2021 $895 $76,900 $11,300 $65,600
2020 $955 $77,500 $11,900 $65,600
2019 $916 $77,500 $11,900 $65,600
2018 $1,370 $77,500 $11,900 $65,600
2017 $1,009 $77,500 $11,900 $65,600
2016 $1,146 $77,500 $11,900 $65,600
2015 $710 $48,300 $11,900 $36,400
2013 $1,200 $88,100 $24,600 $63,500
2012 $1,234 $88,100 $24,600 $63,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 878583

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 026-00188-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.