Estimated Value: $593,000 - $918,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Sandy Hook Ct, Luck, WI 54853 and is currently estimated at $803,546. 2350 Sandy Hook Ct is a home with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School, Unity Middle School, and Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Mcellistrem Gloria A and Mcellistrem Edward J
Bought by
Roering Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,200
Outstanding Balance
$30,529
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$773,017
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roering Russell | $465,000 | St Croix County Abstract & T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roering Russell | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,480 | $792,400 | $446,300 | $346,100 |
| 2024 | $6,289 | $792,400 | $446,300 | $346,100 |
| 2023 | $5,567 | $552,900 | $341,900 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $7,813 | $552,900 | $341,900 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $7,141 | $463,400 | $290,000 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $7,102 | $463,400 | $290,000 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $7,049 | $463,400 | $290,000 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $8,361 | $463,400 | $290,000 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $6,894 | $437,900 | $290,000 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $6,975 | $437,900 | $290,000 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $7,167 | $437,900 | $290,000 | $147,900 |
| 2013 | $7,019 | $437,900 | $290,000 | $147,900 |
| 2012 | $7,056 | $437,900 | $290,000 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map