1182 White Coral Ct Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1182 White Coral Ct, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $369,892, approximately $328 per square foot. 1182 White Coral Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Naylor Matthew A
Bought by
Bullard Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Kauffman Paul E
Bought by
Naylor Matthew A and Naylor Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullard Kathryn M | $159,900 | -- | |
| Naylor Matthew A | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Naylor Matthew A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $282,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $261,100 | $145,000 | $116,100 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $259,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $257,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $253,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $251,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $249,100 | $140,000 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $235,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map