Seller's Agent in 2026
Leslie Dougher
COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY
(904) 704-5831
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $147,043
Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 916 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and a private bath with a stall shower, while the second bedroom includes its own closet and access to a full bath with shower/tub combo. The efficient kitchen is well-equipped with a refrigerator, electric oven, microwave, double sink, and plenty of cabinet space for storage. Laundry is conveniently located on the enclosed porch and includes a washer and dryer. Recent updates include a new septic pump (2023) with roof installed in 2019. Additional highlights: well water, fenced backyard for pets or gardening, carport with gravel driveway, and a welcoming front porch perfect for rocking chairs. The spacious backyard offers plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, or creating your own outdoor retreat.
Home is in need of repairs, plumbing, floor support, and being sold ''as is''
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY License #3030075 Listed on: 10/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillard Elijah | $125,000 | Closing Bear Llc | |
| Lee Thomas | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Thomas | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| Nickila Breanna | $84,900 | Mti Title Insurance Agency I | |
| Citygate Homes Llc | $57,280 | Mti Title Insurance Agency | |
| Shilling George | $82,300 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi | |
| Hosmer Wendy E | $43,000 | -- | |
| Tanton Danny | $13,500 | -- | |
| Johnigean Michael J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillard Elijah | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Citygate Homes Llc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shilling George | $65,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hosmer Wendy E | $39,222 | |
| Closed | Hosmer Wendy E | $4,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Sold | $125,000 | -10.7% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $140,000 | -6.7% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,090 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $115,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Sold | $115,000 | -15.3% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | For Sale | $135,781 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Rented | $1,090 | -3.1% | -- | |
| 02/22/2020 02/22/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2019 12/17/19 | For Rent | $1,125 | +12.5% | -- | |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2018 07/28/18 | For Rent | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | Sold | $84,900 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2018 05/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,568 | $124,044 | $46,506 | $77,538 |
| 2025 | $2,254 | $119,976 | $41,899 | $78,077 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $120,117 | $41,400 | $78,717 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $103,514 | $32,200 | $71,314 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $91,845 | $23,920 | $67,925 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $71,300 | $16,560 | $54,740 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $71,048 | $18,400 | $52,648 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $72,679 | $20,240 | $52,439 |
| 2018 | $514 | $43,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $501 | $42,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $491 | $41,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $491 | $41,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $511 | $42,234 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Leslie Dougher
COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY
(904) 704-5831
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
JOEL DILLARD
KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLE
(904) 626-6833
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Duke
LISA DUKE REALTY LLC
(904) 652-7300
14 in this area
133 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
CJ Wright
LISA DUKE REALTY LLC
(904) 614-6166
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
COMP AGENT
Comp Office-Sold
Buyer's Agent in 2018
DJ DellaSala
DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
(904) 643-6397
104 in this area
8,388 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2112054
APN: 109579-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.