L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lydia Milner
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 259-0000
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $159,000
Pretty home located in a good neighborhood. Quick access to highway. Extended paved driveway into backyard with gate access. Great for boat or RV parking. Two storage sheds in backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanabria Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knoernschild Shauna | $79,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Williams David | -- | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Williams David | $68,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knoernschild Shauna | $63,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams David | $54,800 | |
| Closed | Williams David | $6,850 | |
| Closed | Knoernschild Shauna | $15,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Sold | $70,000 | -15.7% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | For Sale | $83,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $9,734 | $1,543 | $8,191 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $9,270 | $1,687 | $7,583 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $8,829 | $1,655 | $7,174 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $8,408 | $2,162 | $6,246 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $8,008 | $2,059 | $5,949 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $7,700 | $1,980 | $5,720 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $7,700 | $1,980 | $5,720 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $7,558 | $1,749 | $5,809 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $8,558 | $1,980 | $6,578 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $8,558 | $1,980 | $6,578 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $8,690 | $2,112 | $6,578 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $8,690 | $2,112 | $6,578 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lydia Milner
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 259-0000
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Charo Naifeh
Casa Light Realty, LLC
(918) 277-6363
6 in this area
278 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1807161
APN: 22775-94-17-02100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.