11820 Mendenhall Loop Rd Juneau, AK 99801
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11820 Mendenhall Loop Rd, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $735,675, approximately $312 per square foot. 11820 Mendenhall Loop Rd is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Auke Bay Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Colmus Sion Alexandria
Bought by
Hawkins Samantha Lee and Hawkins Jordon Jody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$654,550
Outstanding Balance
$640,668
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Madding Van D and Madding Julia L
Bought by
Colmus Sion Alexandria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Samantha Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colmus Sion Alexandria | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Samantha Lee | $654,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Colmus Sion Alexandria | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,207 | $606,200 | $201,900 | $404,300 |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $599,800 | $201,900 | $397,900 |
| 2023 | $6,288 | $618,900 | $201,900 | $417,000 |
| 2022 | $5,599 | $530,200 | $192,800 | $337,400 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $482,800 | $192,800 | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $465,900 | $192,800 | $273,100 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $466,200 | $192,800 | $273,400 |
| 2018 | $4,488 | $474,684 | $152,676 | $322,008 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $463,106 | $148,952 | $314,154 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $421,006 | $135,411 | $285,595 |
| 2015 | -- | $404,814 | $130,203 | $274,611 |
| 2014 | -- | $396,100 | $127,400 | $268,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map