11826 Legend Dr Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11826 Legend Dr, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently estimated at $348,281, approximately $248 per square foot. 11826 Legend Dr is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including South Maple Elementary School, Gaylord Intermediate School, and Gaylord Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
White John R and White Leona A
Bought by
White Revocable Trust and White John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Long Charles W and Long Eileen L
Bought by
White John and White Leone
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| White John | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White John | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records