Listed by Windermere Bellevue Commons
$975,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 2PM

Estimated payment $5,942/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,348 Sq Ft
$291 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Territorial View
  • Seattle Hill Elementary School Rated A-
  • Secluded Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Beautifully maintained Northwest two-story tucked away on a private greenbelt lot, offering the space, privacy, and lifestyle you’ve been looking for. A grand driveway welcomes you home with generous guest parking—perfect for a home built to entertain. Inside, soaring ceilings, graceful archways, and spacious formal living and dining rooms create an impressive first impression. The open kitchen is designed for gathering with a gas stove, large island, abundant cabinetry, and an oversized walk-in pantry with room for everything. With 3,348 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, there is room to spread out, work, host, and relax. Multiple gathering areas include a spacious bonus room, while the huge primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a large bath and separate walk-in closets. Recent updates include a 3-year-new roof, 2-year-new hot water heater, 2-year sump pump, and fresh interior paint. Step outside and unwind to the sound of birds and trees rustling in the wind from your private backyard escape. Enjoy dining on the level-entry entertainment deck, cooking in the outdoor pizza oven, playing in the yard, gardening in the raised boxes, or planning for a future hot tub with wiring already in place. Shed included for extra storage. Close to Silver Lake, Willis Tucker Park, Mill Creek Town Center, shopping, dining, trails, and commuter routes. If you need space, privacy, and a home designed for real living, this is the one. Pre-Inspected for you.

Listing Agent

Tina Terada

Windermere Bellevue Commons License #93689 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Windermere Bellevue Commons

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2527407

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,378

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Secluded Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Construction or Metal Frame
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 3,348 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Propvivo Inc, Services@Propvivo.Com Association
  • Seattle Hill Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01008900001300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,378

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 3348
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Security System, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 3348
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 3348
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Public Land, Curbs, Paved, Secluded, Sidewalk

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fully Fenced, Security System

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 70
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: PropVivo Inc, services@propvivo.com

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Snohomish
  • High School: Glacier Peak
  • Middle Or Junior School: Valley View Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01008900001300
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Terraces
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Fully,High Speed Internet,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8378

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Natural Gas

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Seattle Hill Elem

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,378 $921,900 $537,700 $384,200
2025 $7,577 $853,600 $503,800 $349,800
2024 $7,577 $776,400 $457,500 $318,900
2023 $8,622 $961,400 $498,700 $462,700
2022 $7,826 $705,700 $304,300 $401,400
2020 $6,682 $546,700 $243,000 $303,700
2019 $6,158 $494,200 $218,900 $275,300
2018 $6,470 $437,100 $191,400 $245,700
2017 $5,650 $387,700 $155,500 $232,200
2016 $5,340 $359,500 $137,100 $222,400
2015 $5,278 $341,800 $127,400 $214,400
2013 $3,957 $244,800 $105,000 $139,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $975,000 +61.2% $291 / Sq Ft
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Sold $605,000 +3.4% $181 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2018 06/05/18 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2018 05/31/18 For Sale $585,000 +50.8% $175 / Sq Ft
02/28/2013 02/28/13 Sold $388,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2013 02/01/13 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2013 01/25/13 For Sale $388,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $605,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $388,280 Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed $182,030 Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed $28,089 Chicago Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $323,189 Ticor Title Of Wa Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $674,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $396,342 VA
Previous Owner $141,440 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $15,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $320,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $258,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $64,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2527407

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 010089-000-013-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.