NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11827 Deer Path Way Orlando, FL 32832

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
2,527 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2019

Last sale price $230,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Stone Countertops
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Moss Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Balcony
  • Solid Wood Cabinet

About This Home

As of October 2019

Primo location. This beautiful 3 bedroom / 2 1/2 bath townhome is located in the lovely community of Enclave at Moss Park is surrounded by acres of wildlife preserves, parks, and lakes. Perfect for entertaining, this open floor plan boasts easy care laminate throughout the living spaces downstairs and plenty of room to relax inside and out. Escape to your spacious master suite with a master bath boasting garden tub and a walk-in shower. Spacious secondary bedrooms add to the appeal of this home. Open kitchen features plenty of counter space and cabinets, breakfast bar plus a casual dining nook. This perfect starter-home features a spacious floor plan and fenced brick paver courtyard which adds additional outdoor living space. The garage is detached and can be found by following through the secluded patio. Enjoy plenty of amenities in this serene community - like the community pool, basketball court, playground as well as convenient access to Lake Nona Medical City, parks, golf courses, and beaches. Just minutes away from Orlando International Airport, S.R. 528 (Beachline to Cocoa), And S.R. 417 & S.R. 408 (Orlando's Beltway).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Chapman

CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA License #649574 Listed on: 08/20/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jana Rodriguez

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3240600

LPT REALTY, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,228

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 2,527 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $185 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pool maintenance, trash
  • April Child Association, Phone Number (407) 784-7228
  • Visit Association Website
  • Enclave/Moss Park Subdivision
  • Rental Restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions
  • Extra large pets allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,228

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

2,527 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$185 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1464
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Building Area Total: 1998
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2527
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5805954?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5805954?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.98755
  • Price per Sq Ft: 157.1
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.98755
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 115.12
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Room Count: 4

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0465G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Sidewalk
  • Association Fee: 185
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: April Child
  • Phone: 407-784-7228
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Website: www.myhoasolution.com
  • Association Email: Association Solutions of Central Florida
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2220
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 185
  • Total Monthly Fees: 185

Schools

  • Elementary School: Moss Park Elementary
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake Nona Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 10-24-31-2666-02-350
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2018-06-20
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Pet Size: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify leasing restrictions with HOA and/or city/county.
  • Pet Restrictions: No aggressive breeds
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify leasing restrictions with HOA and/or city/county.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3228
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 2666
  • Tax Lot: 350
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2019 10/17/19 Sold $230,000 -1.2% $157 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2019 08/20/19 For Sale $232,900 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Off Market $1,400 -- --
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Rented $1,400 +3.7% --
06/02/2017 06/02/17 For Rent $1,350 -3.6% --
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Rented $1,400 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,216 $279,445 -- --
2025 $4,216 $279,445 -- --
2024 $3,735 $272,098 -- --
2023 $3,735 $256,728 $0 $0
2022 $3,598 $249,250 $60,000 $189,250
2021 $3,510 $200,758 $50,000 $150,758
2020 $3,254 $191,895 $40,000 $151,895
2019 $3,227 $181,471 $30,000 $151,471
2018 $3,080 $176,494 $30,000 $146,494
2017 $2,864 $162,619 $20,000 $142,619
2016 $2,744 $158,296 $20,000 $138,296
2015 $2,623 $148,933 $20,000 $128,933
2014 $2,552 $143,859 $20,000 $123,859

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5805954

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-24-31-2666-02-350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.