Estimated Value: $189,320 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1183 Edison Ave, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $201,580, approximately $140 per square foot. 1183 Edison Ave is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Cookson Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Rowe Shari L
Bought by
Kessler Kassandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Outstanding Balance
$109,301
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1992
Bought by
Kelsey Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Kassandra | $122,000 | Dungan & Lefevre Co Lpa | |
| Kelsey Nancy L | $28,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kessler Kassandra | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $70,560 | $10,780 | $59,780 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $53,700 | $11,660 | $42,040 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $53,700 | $11,660 | $42,040 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $53,700 | $11,660 | $42,040 |
| 2021 | $957 | $41,300 | $8,960 | $32,340 |
| 2020 | $959 | $41,300 | $8,960 | $32,340 |
| 2019 | $972 | $41,300 | $8,960 | $32,340 |
| 2018 | $782 | $34,270 | $9,490 | $24,780 |
| 2017 | $794 | $34,270 | $9,490 | $24,780 |
| 2016 | $776 | $34,270 | $9,490 | $24,780 |
| 2015 | $758 | $32,340 | $8,960 | $23,380 |
| 2014 | $758 | $32,340 | $8,960 | $23,380 |
| 2013 | $765 | $32,340 | $8,960 | $23,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map