Seller's Agent in 2023
Jerry Miller
Garden Gate Realty, Inc.
(937) 470-9011
17 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $194,000
Heritage Hills ranch being sold in AS-IS condition. A portion of the garage has been converted to a 10' x 13' living area. New gas-fired water heater in '22. Fenced back yard. occupied by tenant 24 hour notice to show.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Garden Gate Realty, Inc. License #000230447 Listed on: 02/23/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trickey Michael | $205,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hart Daniel | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bondurant Gene A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trickey Michael | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Daniel | $109,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Sold | $115,000 | -7.6% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2023 03/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | For Sale | $124,500 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $57,480 | $11,170 | $46,310 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $40,640 | $12,080 | $28,560 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $38,260 | $12,080 | $26,180 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $38,260 | $12,080 | $26,180 |
| 2021 | $997 | $29,410 | $9,280 | $20,130 |
| 2020 | $999 | $29,410 | $9,280 | $20,130 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $29,410 | $9,280 | $20,130 |
| 2018 | $985 | $27,620 | $9,840 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $995 | $27,620 | $9,840 | $17,780 |
| 2016 | $981 | $27,620 | $9,840 | $17,780 |
| 2015 | $965 | $26,050 | $9,280 | $16,770 |
| 2014 | $965 | $26,050 | $9,280 | $16,770 |
| 2013 | $972 | $26,050 | $9,280 | $16,770 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jerry Miller
Garden Gate Realty, Inc.
(937) 470-9011
17 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Penny Reed
Garden Gate Realty, Inc.
(937) 418-7868
27 in this area
84 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1023741
APN: D08055787
Ask me questions while you tour the home.