1183 Highway C Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $164,753 - $244,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1183 Highway C, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $206,251, approximately $123 per square foot. 1183 Highway C is a home with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
New Era Bank
Bought by
Marler Joshua and Marler Carrie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,166
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Terry Loyde L and Terry Norma J
Bought by
New Era Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marler Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| New Era Bank | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |