1183 Pebble Beach Way Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1183 Pebble Beach Way, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $405,186, approximately $238 per square foot. 1183 Pebble Beach Way is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Godfrey George and Godfrey Lynn
Bought by
Godfrey George F and Godfrey Lynn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey George F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $203,624 | $38,261 | $165,363 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $195,719 | $36,776 | $158,943 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $191,882 | $36,055 | $155,827 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $188,121 | $35,349 | $152,772 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $186,193 | $34,987 | $151,206 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $182,543 | $34,301 | $148,242 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $178,965 | $33,629 | $145,336 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $175,457 | $32,970 | $142,487 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $172,018 | $32,324 | $139,694 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,435 | $31,839 | $137,596 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,117 | $31,216 | $134,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map