$589,000

1183 Sultana Dr Tracy, CA 95376

Estimated payment $3,344/month

Total Views 1,141
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
$376 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated single-story home in the heart of Tracy! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, thoughtful design, and comfortable everyday living.Step inside to discover brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring complemented by new baseboards throughout, along with fresh interior and exterior paint that creates a bright, clean, move-in ready feel. Major improvements have already been completed, including a brand new roof, providing peace of mind for years to come. The kitchen has been tastefully refreshed with all new stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a convenient walk-in pantry, making it both functional and inviting. Just off the kitchen is a dedicated dining area that seamlessly connects to the spacious family room, creating an open and versatile layout ideal for both daily living and entertaining.The generously sized primary suite offers a private retreat with an en-suite bathroom featuring a large soaking tub, separate shower, and dual sinks. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office setup.Additional highlights include an inside laundry room and a well-designed floor plan that maximizes both space and flow. Outside, the home boasts great curb appeal with newly installed front yard sod and fresh landscaping. The backyard features a patio and a spacious yard ready for your personal visionwhether you're dreaming of a garden, play area, or outdoor entertaining space.This is a fantastic opportunity to own a updated, move-in ready, single-story home in a desirable Tracy location. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Listing Agent

Tara Bejines

Home Buyers Realty License #01356774 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,791 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned res-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Sunken Shower or Bathtub
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 246-210-24

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1982 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,791 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Primary Bath 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Interior Amenities: Storage Area(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Sunken Tub, Tub, Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar, Dining/Family Combo, Space in Kitchen, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Closet, Island, Synthetic Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Baths Other, Master Bedroom, Office, Dining Room, Possible Guest, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 376.12
  • Square Footage: 1566.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 589000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Auto Sprinkler Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Original
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access, RV Possible, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Paved Sidewalk, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Owned, Security System Prewired
  • Sewer: Sewer in Street, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer In & Connected, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Hookups Only, Washer Included, In Garage, Inside Room

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Tracy Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: res-1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1559
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6791.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 246-210-24

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,400 $207,240 $52,751 $154,489
2024 $2,211 $203,177 $51,717 $151,460
2023 $2,177 $199,194 $50,703 $148,491
2022 $2,133 $195,289 $49,709 $145,580
2021 $2,108 $191,461 $48,735 $142,726
2020 $2,095 $189,499 $48,236 $141,263
2019 $2,062 $185,785 $47,291 $138,494
2018 $2,027 $182,143 $46,364 $135,779
2017 $1,926 $178,572 $45,455 $133,117
2016 $1,950 $175,070 $44,563 $130,507
2014 $1,821 $169,063 $43,034 $126,029
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $589,000 +257.0% $376 / Sq Ft
07/13/2012 07/13/12 Sold $165,000 +0.1% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2012 06/26/12 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2012 06/14/12 For Sale $164,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $165,000 Stewart Title Of California
Trustee Deed $155,250 Landsafe Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $420,000 California Title Company Of
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- California Title Company Of
Grant Deed $189,000 First American Title Co
Grant Deed $140,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $360,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $336,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $187,454 FHA
Previous Owner $126,000 No Value Available
Closed $84,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226054131

MetroList

APN: 246-210-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.