Seller's Agent in 2021
Brian Loney
Reevo
(260) 437-9581
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $538,000
This home is located at 11832 Eagle View Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46814 since 12 March 2021 and is currently estimated at $488,573, approximately $144 per square foot. This property was built in 1992. 11832 Eagle View Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lafayette Meadow School, Summit Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elston Christopher | $349,000 | Trademark Title | |
| Affordable Lifestyles Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Loney Brian | -- | Titan Title Services Llc | |
| Hastings Patrick R | -- | -- | |
| Petro Jane A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elston Christopher | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loney Brian | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings Patrick R | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Sold | $349,000 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $460,000 | $91,300 | $368,700 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $431,500 | $91,300 | $340,200 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $410,000 | $54,100 | $355,900 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $389,300 | $54,100 | $335,200 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $330,700 | $54,100 | $276,600 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $311,700 | $54,100 | $257,600 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $287,100 | $54,100 | $233,000 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $268,200 | $54,100 | $214,100 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $257,500 | $54,100 | $203,400 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $253,400 | $54,100 | $199,300 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $236,800 | $54,100 | $182,700 |
| 2013 | $2,417 | $227,400 | $54,100 | $173,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brian Loney
Reevo
(260) 437-9581
9 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202108181
APN: 02-11-28-178-013.000-075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.