6336 Eagle Creek Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Estimated Value: $380,165 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,354
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6336 Eagle Creek Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46814 and is currently estimated at $406,291, approximately $121 per square foot. 6336 Eagle Creek Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lafayette Meadow School, Summit Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Thornhill Christine J
Bought by
Thornhill Christine J and The Robert J Thornhill Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Bloom A Dale
Bought by
Thornhill Christine J and Heath J Thornhill Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Thornhill Family Lp
Bought by
Thornhill Amie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Thornhill Amie J and Klimczak Amie J
Bought by
Norma G Thornhill Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornhill Christine J | -- | None Available | |
| Thornhill Christine J | -- | None Available | |
| Thornhill Amie J | -- | -- | |
| Norma G Thornhill Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thornhill Amie J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $369,100 | $77,800 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $347,800 | $77,800 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $312,100 | $46,000 | $266,100 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $267,600 | $46,000 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $252,400 | $46,000 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $234,300 | $46,000 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $219,000 | $46,000 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $209,900 | $46,000 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $206,600 | $46,000 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $192,500 | $46,000 | $146,500 |
| 2013 | $1,960 | $185,100 | $46,000 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map