11833 Bailey Dr NE Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $412,486 - $452,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11833 Bailey Dr NE, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $433,495, approximately $286 per square foot. 11833 Bailey Dr NE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Murray Lake Elementary School, Lowell Middle School, and Lowell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Ryder Alice L
Bought by
Seaman Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Seaman Randy F
Bought by
Seaman Peggy L Trust and Seaman Peggy L Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaman Estates Llc | $1 | -- | |
| Seaman Peggy L Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seaman Estates Llc | -- |