11834 Amanda Ln Adelanto, CA 92301
Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,696 - $454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11834 Amanda Ln, Adelanto, CA 92301 and is currently estimated at $421,674, approximately $258 per square foot. 11834 Amanda Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Victoria Magathan Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Ramos Ernesto and Ramos Myrna P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,419
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Rosales Veronica C
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Asset Backed Pass Through Certificates S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Tandis Homes Llc
Bought by
Rosales Veronica C and Roman Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Ernesto | $167,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $215,997 | Fnt | |
| Rosales Veronica C | $244,000 | Fidelity-Riverside |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Ernesto | $164,419 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Veronica C | $195,200 | |
| Closed | Rosales Veronica C | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $215,056 | $54,086 | $160,970 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $210,839 | $53,025 | $157,814 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $206,705 | $51,985 | $154,720 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $202,652 | $50,966 | $151,686 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $198,679 | $49,967 | $148,712 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $196,642 | $49,455 | $147,187 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $192,786 | $48,485 | $144,301 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $189,006 | $47,534 | $141,472 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $185,300 | $46,602 | $138,698 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $171,400 | $34,700 | $136,700 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $158,000 | $32,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $126,500 | $25,300 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map