Estimated Value: $504,719 - $634,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11835 47, Omaha, NE 68133 and is currently estimated at $574,430, approximately $196 per square foot. 11835 47 is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Anderson Grove Elementary School, Papillion Middle School, and Papillion La Vista South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Boyd Arlene A
Bought by
Dickinson Wesley and Dickinson Mindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,976
Interest Rate
5.08%
Estimated Equity
$381,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Tierone Bank
Bought by
Boyd Arlene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
East Construction Inc
Bought by
Tierone Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
East Villas Llc
Bought by
East Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Dodge Lots Joint Venture
Bought by
East Villas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Wesley | $365,000 | Ot | |
| Boyd Arlene A | $290,000 | Fnt&E | |
| Tierone Bank | $286,376 | None Available | |
| East Construction Inc | $31,000 | Btc | |
| East Villas Llc | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickinson Wesley | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | East Construction Inc | $286,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,335 | $503,713 | $76,000 | $427,713 |
| 2024 | $9,420 | $482,016 | $76,000 | $406,016 |
| 2023 | $9,420 | $450,385 | $71,000 | $379,385 |
| 2022 | $9,197 | $414,878 | $68,000 | $346,878 |
| 2021 | $8,757 | $389,393 | $68,000 | $321,393 |
| 2020 | $8,754 | $387,084 | $60,000 | $327,084 |
| 2019 | $8,991 | $385,911 | $56,000 | $329,911 |
| 2018 | $8,769 | $365,741 | $56,000 | $309,741 |
| 2017 | $8,814 | $360,285 | $56,000 | $304,285 |
| 2016 | $8,911 | $359,250 | $54,000 | $305,250 |
| 2015 | $8,695 | $350,309 | $54,000 | $296,309 |
| 2014 | $8,938 | $346,629 | $54,000 | $292,629 |
| 2012 | -- | $345,752 | $54,000 | $291,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map