11836 Sandbar Ct Jurupa Valley, CA 91752
Estimated Value: $931,654 - $1,044,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,107
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11836 Sandbar Ct, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752 and is currently estimated at $987,664, approximately $317 per square foot. 11836 Sandbar Ct is a home with nearby schools including Louis Vandermolen Fundamental Elementary School, River Heights Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Tu Guoding
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,333
Outstanding Balance
$311,651
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$676,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Wang Weixia
Bought by
Tu Guoding
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tu Guoding | $571,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Tu Guoding | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tu Guoding | $371,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,002 | $663,017 | $145,071 | $517,946 |
| 2023 | $12,002 | $637,274 | $139,439 | $497,835 |
| 2022 | $11,144 | $624,779 | $136,705 | $488,074 |
| 2021 | $10,990 | $612,529 | $134,025 | $478,504 |
| 2020 | $10,883 | $606,249 | $132,651 | $473,598 |
| 2019 | $10,752 | $594,362 | $130,050 | $464,312 |
| 2018 | $11,004 | $582,708 | $127,500 | $455,208 |
| 2017 | $10,886 | $571,283 | $125,000 | $446,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map