11838 Sapota Dr Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11838 Sapota Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $653,682, approximately $544 per square foot. 11838 Sapota Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Crest Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1991
Bought by
Jack Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Susan L | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $243,115 | $106,086 | $137,029 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $238,349 | $104,006 | $134,343 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $233,676 | $101,967 | $131,709 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $229,095 | $99,968 | $129,127 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $224,604 | $98,008 | $126,596 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $222,302 | $97,004 | $125,298 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $217,944 | $95,102 | $122,842 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $213,672 | $93,238 | $120,434 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $209,483 | $91,410 | $118,073 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $205,376 | $89,618 | $115,758 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $202,292 | $88,272 | $114,020 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $198,330 | $86,543 | $111,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map