$1,450,000

1184 Acadia Dr Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

Estimated payment $8,719/month

Total Views 764
6 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,397 Sq Ft
$330 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Incredible LAKE VIEWS from this AMAZING 6 BEDROOM HOME with Just the Right Amount of Rustic & Modern! Welcome to the ELK VIEW LODGE!!! You Will Love the Soaring High Ceilings with a Wall of Windows Looking Out to the Views of Almost All of Lake Arrowhead, Complete with Distant Panoramic Ridgeline Views too! So Much Character Here and the Elbow Room Between Living Areas was So Well Though Out. The Kitchen is Perfect for Those that Love to Cook with Sooo Much Space and Cabinetry! The Oversized Breakfast Bar and Huge Dining Area are Amazing for Entertaining and Big Families!! Off of the Living Room is a Fantastic En Suite Bedroom and Behind the Dining Area is an Office & Bunk Room with Bath for the Kiddos! Downstairs is a Lovely Grand Entrance with Split Floor Plan & Access to the Garage. The Primary Suite Has a Gorgeous Fireplace and Private Deck to Enjoy the Views! Soak in the Jetted Tub or Enjoy a Long Hot Shower in the Master Bath, Complete with Bidet. Next Door is a Lovely Office/4th Bedroom with Sink Area & Cabinetry. Two Additional Bedrooms & a Bath are Situated on the Other Wing. Downstairs is an Oversized Game Room Area with Den, Wine Room and Access to the Fenced BackYard! Just a Hop, Skip and a Jump to the Lake!! Walk to the Marina or Drive 5 Minutes to the Lake Arrowhead Village or a Day of Adventure at Skypark! Just 20 Minutes to Our Local Ski Resort, Snow Valley! SO MUCH TO DO in Beautiful Lake Arrowhead!!! And this is the Perfect Home for You with Room for Everyone & Lake Views!!

Listing Agent

Angi Koster

REAL BROKER TECHNOLOGIES Brokerage Phone: 909-273-4700 License #01499180 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,620 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Woods

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Turnkey
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,397 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 294
  • Tax Tract Number 7417
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0329271120000
  • $1,321 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 2006 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,620 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: Arrowhead Woods (AWHW)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0329271120000
  • Year Built: 2006
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4397.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Furnished, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dumbwaiter, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Family Kitchen, Separated
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Den
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 329.77
  • Room Type: Laundry, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite, Den, Game Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bidet, Main Floor Full Bath, Jetted Tub, Separate Tub And Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Watersports, Golf, Biking, Dog Park, Hiking, Fishing, Mountainous, Blm/National Forest, Lake, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Treed Lot, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10620.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2438

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10620.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 294
  • Tax Tract Number: 7417
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1321.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,820 $1,049,959 $135,304 $914,655
2024 $11,180 $1,029,372 $132,651 $896,721
2023 $11,071 $1,009,188 $130,050 $879,138
2022 $10,844 $989,400 $127,500 $861,900
2021 $10,725 $929,600 $87,492 $842,108
2020 $10,299 $920,068 $86,595 $833,473
2019 $10,024 $902,027 $84,897 $817,130
2018 $9,793 $884,340 $83,232 $801,108
2017 $9,609 $867,000 $81,600 $785,400
2016 $9,416 $850,000 $80,000 $770,000
2015 $8,923 $800,192 $78,867 $721,325
2014 $8,774 $784,517 $77,322 $707,195
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $1,450,000 +49.5% $330 / Sq Ft
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Sold $970,000 -2.9% $310 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2020 11/01/20 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2020 07/27/20 For Sale $999,000 +17.5% $319 / Sq Ft
09/03/2015 09/03/15 Sold $850,000 -1.2% $272 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2015 07/20/15 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2013 11/08/13 For Sale $859,995 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $970,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $850,000 Stewart Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $68,000 First American Title Co Los
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $360,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $800,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IG26081115

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0329-271-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.