1184 Coco Palms Dr El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $1,516,618 - $2,429,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,170
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1184 Coco Palms Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $1,880,905, approximately $363 per square foot. 1184 Coco Palms Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Dentt Richard C and Dentt Joyce L
Bought by
Dentt Family Trust and Dentt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dentt Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,422 | $881,906 | $262,995 | $618,911 |
| 2024 | $10,422 | $864,615 | $257,839 | $606,776 |
| 2023 | $10,152 | $847,663 | $252,784 | $594,879 |
| 2022 | $9,994 | $831,043 | $247,828 | $583,215 |
| 2021 | $9,856 | $814,749 | $242,969 | $571,780 |
| 2020 | $9,748 | $806,396 | $240,478 | $565,918 |
| 2019 | $9,625 | $790,585 | $235,763 | $554,822 |
| 2018 | $9,469 | $775,085 | $231,141 | $543,944 |
| 2017 | $9,348 | $759,888 | $226,609 | $533,279 |
| 2016 | $8,977 | $744,989 | $222,166 | $522,823 |
| 2015 | $8,930 | $733,799 | $218,829 | $514,970 |
| 2014 | $8,755 | $719,426 | $214,543 | $504,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map