Estimated Value: $629,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1184 Delpy View Point, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $729,303, approximately $468 per square foot. 1184 Delpy View Point is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Gregory and Hernandez Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,496
Outstanding Balance
$441,088
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,215
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Gregory | $513,000 | Calatlantic Title Company Sd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Gregory | $503,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,677 | $560,800 | $282,158 | $278,642 |
| 2024 | $6,677 | $549,805 | $276,626 | $273,179 |
| 2023 | $6,534 | $539,025 | $271,202 | $267,823 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $528,457 | $265,885 | $262,572 |
| 2021 | $7,502 | $518,096 | $260,672 | $257,424 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $294,806 | $40,806 | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map