1184 E 81st St Cleveland, OH 44103
Saint Clair-Superior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,919 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1184 E 81st St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $81,480, approximately $59 per square foot. 1184 E 81st St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St Francis School and St. Thomas Aquinas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Cunningham Teaira S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Jordan Elvie Lee
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Holmes Charles N and Gaul Francis E
Bought by
Jordan Elvie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Jordan Elvie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Teaira S | $7,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $60,667 | None Available | |
| Jordan Elvie L | $2,450 | -- | |
| Jordan Elvie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $10,955 | $2,870 | $8,085 |
| 2024 | $718 | $10,955 | $2,870 | $8,085 |
| 2023 | $435 | $5,740 | $1,260 | $4,480 |
| 2022 | $433 | $5,740 | $1,260 | $4,480 |
| 2021 | $429 | $5,740 | $1,260 | $4,480 |
| 2020 | $427 | $4,940 | $1,090 | $3,850 |
| 2019 | $394 | $14,100 | $3,100 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $453 | $4,940 | $1,090 | $3,850 |
| 2017 | $517 | $6,270 | $810 | $5,460 |
| 2016 | $513 | $6,270 | $810 | $5,460 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $6,270 | $810 | $5,460 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $6,270 | $810 | $5,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map