Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandi Gentry
RE/MAX Michigan
(616) 935-1150
2 in this area
1,217 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $333,931
This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,596 sq ft of comfortable living space and has been thoughtfully updated throughout. Recent improvements include new luxury vinyl plank flooring, carpeting, tile in the bathrooms, and fresh paint inside and out. The primary suite features AC, French doors, an en suite bath with a whirlpool tub, and a convenient laundry area with stacked washer and dryer. A staircase leads from the suite to a finished lower level with an egress window, ideal for an office or potential 4th bedroom. The home also includes a second laundry area, a cozy living room with fireplace, a separate family room, and a screened-in porch overlooking a large yard—perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Seller is a licensed agent in the state of MI.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Lakeshore License #6506045021 Listed on: 06/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wine Eric M | $255,800 | Chicago Title Of Michigan | |
| Domos Properties Llc | $162,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wine Eric M | $255,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Domos Properties Llc | $201,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Sold | $255,000 | -10.5% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -3.4% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -1.7% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.3% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -6.1% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -5.7% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | +116.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Sold | $162,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $162,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $901 | $123,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $859 | $112,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $96,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $99,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $76,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $75,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,435 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandi Gentry
RE/MAX Michigan
(616) 935-1150
2 in this area
1,217 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
DeAnna Phillips
eXp Realty LLC
(269) 459-7898
12 in this area
109 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kevin Philion
Jaqua, REALTORS
(269) 207-2939
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kase Knochenhauer
Keymark Realty
(616) 405-8635
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25029981
APN: 02-28-320-110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.