Seller's Agent in 2026
Sam LoFaso
LoFaso Real Estate Services
(440) 342-2945
3 in this area
326 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,803
Welcome Home to this beautifully maintained 4-Bedroom gem in desirable Seven Hills! Step inside this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath split-level home offering 2,456 total sq. ft. of living space and brimming with pride of ownership. Upon entry, head upstairs to the bright and inviting main level, where a large living and dining area provides the perfect setting for gatherings. The eat-in kitchen is situated at the back of the home and includes all appliances. The lower level features a cozy family room, a convenient half bath, and a stunning four-season room with a skylight — ideal for relaxing while overlooking the private backyard, complete with a deck, firepit, and pergola for outdoor entertaining. The fourth level offers a partially finished basement, perfect for additional living space, a home office, or storage. The laundry area includes both a washer and a dryer for your convenience. Upstairs, you’ll find the primary suite with a private bath and walk-in shower, along with three additional bedrooms—each offering generous closet space—and another full bath. This great home is conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and major highways. This property combines comfort, convenience, and charm, and is just waiting for new homeowners. Updates include: 2025 (12/5/2025) New Roof, 2024-Windows (Bay Window & Dining Room), New Blinds Throughout, 2023-Sun Room Sky Light, LVT Flooring in Family Room, 6 Windows on 2nd Floor, Pergola, 2022-2nd Floor Carpeting, Microwave, Oven, 2021-Furnace & AC, Dishwasher, Humidifier, 2020-Refrigerator. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LoFaso Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: 330-220-4780, sold@samlofaso.com License #2001005546 Listed on: 12/09/2025
Co-Listed By
LoFaso Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: 330-220-4780, sold@samlofaso.com License #2017003064
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Ronald | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Buzzard Robert B | $200,000 | Real Living Title Agency L | |
| Kocurko Thomas J | $168,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Andrews Kenneth F | -- | -- | |
| Nancy H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buzzard Robert B | $156,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kocurko Thomas J | $143,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Sold | $335,000 | -5.1% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2025 12/21/25 | Price Changed | $352,900 | -1.9% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 | $100,555 | $17,045 | $83,510 |
| 2024 | $5,999 | $100,555 | $17,045 | $83,510 |
| 2023 | $5,411 | $77,490 | $15,470 | $62,020 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $77,490 | $15,470 | $62,020 |
| 2021 | $5,545 | $77,490 | $15,470 | $62,020 |
| 2020 | $5,082 | $63,000 | $12,570 | $50,440 |
| 2019 | $4,836 | $180,000 | $35,900 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $63,000 | $12,570 | $50,440 |
| 2017 | $5,017 | $60,560 | $11,380 | $49,180 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $60,560 | $11,380 | $49,180 |
| 2015 | $4,633 | $60,560 | $11,380 | $49,180 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $58,800 | $11,060 | $47,740 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sam LoFaso
LoFaso Real Estate Services
(440) 342-2945
3 in this area
326 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Michelle Cobb
LoFaso Real Estate Services
(216) 702-1110
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rob Rogers
Howard Hanna
(440) 341-9800
4 in this area
887 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jill Cobb
Howard Hanna
(216) 280-4070
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5176151
APN: 551-06-064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.