1184 Willow Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $536,384 - $651,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1184 Willow Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $585,128, approximately $162 per square foot. 1184 Willow Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Black Ryan R and Black Ronda W
Bought by
Kaiser Eric B and Kaiser Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Colvin Richard W
Bought by
Black Ryan R and Black Ronda W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,225
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Colvin Richard W and Colvin Lydia
Bought by
Colvin Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Eric B | $320,000 | Attorney | |
| Black Ryan R | $285,500 | Attorney | |
| Colvin Richard W | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Black Ryan R | $271,225 | |
| Closed | Colvin Richard W | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,077 | $159,900 | $21,320 | $138,580 |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $138,790 | $16,530 | $122,260 |
| 2023 | $5,878 | $138,790 | $16,530 | $122,260 |
| 2022 | $5,899 | $138,790 | $16,530 | $122,260 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $114,840 | $13,550 | $101,290 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $114,840 | $13,550 | $101,290 |
| 2019 | $5,875 | $114,840 | $13,550 | $101,290 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $101,180 | $12,550 | $88,630 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $101,175 | $12,548 | $88,627 |
| 2016 | $4,594 | $101,175 | $12,548 | $88,627 |
| 2015 | $4,424 | $93,818 | $12,548 | $81,270 |
| 2014 | $4,423 | $93,818 | $12,548 | $81,270 |
| 2013 | $4,321 | $93,818 | $12,548 | $81,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map