1249 Willow Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $306,381 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Willow Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $329,095, approximately $189 per square foot. 1249 Willow Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Shook Hayden D and Shook Maria V
Bought by
Adams Louis E and Adams Cynthia A H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,927
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$242,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Jerry L and Roberts Laura A
Bought by
Shook Hayden D and Shook Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
M K Hufford Co Inc
Bought by
Roberts Jerry L and Roberts Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,920
Interest Rate
10.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Louis E | $185,000 | Homesite Title Agency | |
| Shook Hayden D | $150,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Jerry L | $178,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Louis E | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Shook Hayden D | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Jerry L | $160,920 | |
| Closed | Roberts Jerry L | $17,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $92,970 | $8,600 | $84,370 |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $80,820 | $6,300 | $74,520 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $80,820 | $6,300 | $74,520 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $80,820 | $6,300 | $74,520 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $66,750 | $5,160 | $61,590 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $66,750 | $5,160 | $61,590 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $66,750 | $5,160 | $61,590 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $57,040 | $4,760 | $52,280 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $57,047 | $4,764 | $52,283 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $57,047 | $4,764 | $52,283 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $52,490 | $4,764 | $47,726 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $52,490 | $4,764 | $47,726 |
| 2013 | $2,410 | $52,490 | $4,764 | $47,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map