Landlord's Agent in 2016
William Speer
Smith and Associates Real Estate Services
(479) 530-4536
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $1,135,000
Luxurious, spacious lake home. 4 bedrooms, 4 1/2 baths, 2 fireplaces, unique in-ground pool, beautiful decks, access to boat dock, gated access to neighborhood. Lawn Care and pool care can be included for additional fee. Wake up every morning to beautiful view of Beaver Lake.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Smith and Associates Real Estate Services License #EB00069392 Listed on: 02/24/2016
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivannikov Alexander | $491,000 | Waco | |
| Tyson Foods | $265,000 | -- | |
| Spivey | -- | -- | |
| Spivey | $145,000 | -- | |
| Univ Bab Ch | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivannikov Alexander | $441,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | For Rent | $2,200 | +7.3% | -- |
| 03/15/2015 03/15/15 | Rented | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | For Rent | $2,050 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $126,286 | $6,600 | $119,686 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $126,286 | $6,600 | $119,686 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $75,930 | $3,200 | $72,730 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $75,930 | $3,200 | $72,730 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $75,930 | $3,200 | $72,730 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $56,820 | $1,400 | $55,420 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $56,820 | $1,400 | $55,420 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $56,820 | $1,400 | $55,420 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $56,820 | $1,400 | $55,420 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $56,820 | $1,400 | $55,420 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $43,620 | $1,600 | $42,020 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $43,620 | $1,600 | $42,020 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
William Speer
Smith and Associates Real Estate Services
(479) 530-4536
58 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1008615
APN: 18-02265-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.