Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,881,621
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,736
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11842 Main St, Sunol, CA 94586 and is currently estimated at $1,562,207, approximately $418 per square foot. 11842 Main St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sunol Glen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Silva Aida E and Bojcic Mujo
Bought by
Silva Aida E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Mason Paul W and Mason Janet K
Bought by
Silva Aida E and Bojcic Mujo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,738
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,270,469
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Aida E | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Aida E | $825,000 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Aida E | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,038 | $1,174,903 | $679,264 | $495,639 |
| 2024 | $13,038 | $1,151,872 | $665,949 | $485,923 |
| 2023 | $13,125 | $1,129,286 | $652,891 | $476,395 |
| 2022 | $12,857 | $1,107,147 | $640,091 | $467,056 |
| 2021 | $12,559 | $1,085,446 | $627,545 | $457,901 |
| 2020 | $12,202 | $1,074,322 | $621,114 | $453,208 |
| 2019 | $12,300 | $1,053,257 | $608,935 | $444,322 |
| 2018 | $12,056 | $1,032,605 | $596,995 | $435,610 |
| 2017 | $11,535 | $1,010,641 | $581,884 | $428,757 |
| 2016 | $11,057 | $990,825 | $570,475 | $420,350 |
| 2015 | $10,801 | $975,942 | $561,906 | $414,036 |
| 2014 | $10,608 | $956,826 | $550,900 | $405,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map