Seller's Agent in 2024
Mario Camarillo
The Agency San Antonio
(210) 374-2146
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $158,000
Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 800 sqft first-floor condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Nestled in a serene gated community, you'll enjoy the peace of mind and security that comes with it. Key Features: - Spacious Living: With 800 sqft of living space, this condo provides ample room to relax and entertain. - Modern Upgrades: The condo boasts a beautifully upgraded kitchen with sleek countertops. The bathroom has also been tastefully updated to enhance your daily routine. - No Carpet: Enjoy easy maintenance and a contemporary feel with no carpet throughout the unit. - Cozy Fireplace: Warm up by the charming fireplace, creating a perfect ambiance for cozy evenings. - Outdoor Amenities: The community offers fantastic amenities, including a sparkling pool and well-maintained tennis courts, perfect for an active lifestyle. - Natural Beauty: Mature trees surround the property, providing shade and a tranquil atmosphere. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity! Schedule a tour today and experience the charm and convenience of this exceptional condo.
Last Buyer's Agent
Zale Pletcher
United Realty Group of Texas, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Noah Rice | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Glenna Andrew Roy | -- | Itc | |
| Brummer Alice J | -- | Stc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gee Noah Rice | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Glenna Andrew Roy | $82,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Brummer Alice J | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Price Changed | $137,500 | -1.8% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2024 07/27/24 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $130,170 | $12,100 | $118,070 |
| 2024 | $2,975 | $130,170 | $12,100 | $118,070 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $123,270 | $12,100 | $111,170 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $109,000 | $12,100 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $88,300 | $9,600 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $86,160 | $9,600 | $76,560 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $80,080 | $9,600 | $70,480 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $73,777 | $9,600 | $66,180 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $67,070 | $9,600 | $57,470 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $64,405 | $9,600 | $55,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,550 | $9,600 | $48,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,170 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mario Camarillo
The Agency San Antonio
(210) 374-2146
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Zale Pletcher
United Realty Group of Texas, LLC
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1796458
APN: 16160-101-1110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.