11844 Fraser St Brighton, CO 80603
Buffalo Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,362 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11844 Fraser St, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $482,591, approximately $297 per square foot. 11844 Fraser St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Turnberry Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Pietro Troy and Pietro Jessica J
Bought by
Neslen Mark and Neslen Kaylene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Pietro Troy and Pietro Jessica J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,026
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Teravest Erich and Teravest Stephanie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,161
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neslen Mark | $209,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Pietro Troy | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Teravest Erich | $205,017 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pietro Troy | $190,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Teravest Erich | $202,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $31,080 | $7,140 | $23,940 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $28,560 | $6,560 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $4,867 | $33,020 | $6,430 | $26,590 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $25,180 | $5,910 | $19,270 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $25,180 | $5,910 | $19,270 |
| 2020 | $4,009 | $23,900 | $6,080 | $17,820 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $23,900 | $6,080 | $17,820 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $20,630 | $6,260 | $14,370 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $20,630 | $6,260 | $14,370 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $17,140 | $3,420 | $13,720 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $17,140 | $3,420 | $13,720 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $13,640 | $2,710 | $10,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map