11846 N 28th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,387,844
Studio
2
Baths
3,256
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11846 N 28th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $1,387,844, approximately $426 per square foot. 11846 N 28th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Cholla Middle School, and Moon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Won Seo
Bought by
Tang Kong Llc and Az Fried Chicken And Wings Cactus Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$801,000
Outstanding Balance
$801,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Kwon Mai Soon Seo
Bought by
Seo Seong Won
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$678,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Copperwood Square Llc
Bought by
Seo Seong Won
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$678,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Mme Parts Llc
Bought by
Copperwood Square Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Kong Llc | $1,068,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Seo Seong Won | -- | Commonwealth Natl Com Servic | |
| Seo Seong Won | $1,130,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Copperwood Square Llc | $600,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Kong Llc | $801,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seo Seong Won | $678,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,655 | $99,588 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,706 | $97,809 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,706 | $129,557 | $73,627 | $55,930 |
| 2022 | $12,654 | $116,166 | $64,138 | $52,028 |
| 2021 | $13,182 | $118,908 | $65,970 | $52,938 |
| 2020 | $12,853 | $100,638 | $47,664 | $52,974 |
| 2019 | $12,619 | $94,302 | $43,488 | $50,814 |
| 2018 | $12,288 | $89,316 | $39,276 | $50,040 |
| 2017 | $12,226 | $93,618 | $37,764 | $55,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map