D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dan Li
COAST CAPITAL GROUP.
(626) 379-8793
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $819,216 - $932,000
BRAND NEW REMODELED on 4/3/2013! EL MONTE city inspection passed on 4/3/2013. NEW legal sqft is 1517.
READ agent remarks!!!! READ agent remarks!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ji Fengjun | $485,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cuong Bao | $435,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Smart Choice Investment Llc | $292,000 | None Available | |
| Martinez Jose L | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Martinez Jose Luis | $165,000 | United Title Company | |
| Martinez Jose Luis | -- | United Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ji Fengjun | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose L | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose Luis | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Jose Luis | $33,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2013 04/23/13 | Sold | $435,000 | +3.8% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2013 04/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,113 | $615,039 | $406,298 | $208,741 |
| 2024 | $8,468 | $602,981 | $398,332 | $204,649 |
| 2023 | $8,301 | $591,159 | $390,522 | $200,637 |
| 2022 | $7,991 | $579,568 | $382,865 | $196,703 |
| 2021 | $7,603 | $530,415 | $330,717 | $199,698 |
| 2020 | $7,581 | $524,977 | $327,326 | $197,651 |
| 2019 | $7,758 | $514,684 | $320,908 | $193,776 |
| 2018 | $7,570 | $504,593 | $314,616 | $189,977 |
| 2016 | $7,265 | $485,000 | $302,400 | $182,600 |
| 2015 | $6,729 | $445,704 | $246,521 | $199,183 |
| 2014 | -- | $436,974 | $241,692 | $195,282 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dan Li
COAST CAPITAL GROUP.
(626) 379-8793
6 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ming Wong
GRANDMARK REALTY INC.
(626) 353-0063
9 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS13059538
APN: 8541-010-053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.