11849 Renner Rd Keymar, MD 21757
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11849 Renner Rd, Keymar, MD 21757 and is currently estimated at $626,187, approximately $501 per square foot. 11849 Renner Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including New Midway/Woodsboro Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Carey Jerry G and Gray Patricia Hammond
Bought by
Carey Shawn R and Carey Stacie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,343
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Assoc Trustee
Bought by
Carey Jerry G and Carey Patricia Hammond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Fogle David W and Fogle Belinda K
Bought by
Us Bank National Assoc Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Sakel John E and Sakel Elizabeth H
Bought by
Fogle David W and Fogle Belinda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Sakel John E and Sakel Elizabeth H
Bought by
Fogle David W and Fogle Belinda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Myers William M and Myers Barbara J
Bought by
Sakel John E and Sakel Elizabeth H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Persinger Richard and Persinger Roseanne
Bought by
Myers William M and Myers Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Shawn R | $165,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Carey Jerry G | $133,900 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Assoc Trustee | $190,000 | -- | |
| Fogle David W | $245,000 | -- | |
| Fogle David W | $245,000 | -- | |
| Sakel John E | $117,900 | -- | |
| Myers William M | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carey Shawn R | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fogle David W | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fogle David W | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fogle David W | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Sakel John E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,776 | $581,300 | $120,600 | $460,700 |
| 2024 | $6,776 | $547,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,110 | $513,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,716 | $479,400 | $120,600 | $358,800 |
| 2021 | $5,226 | $458,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,226 | $437,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $105,700 | $105,600 | $100 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | $402,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $416,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $375,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $375,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $164,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map