1185 Avondale Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $437,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Avondale Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $419,324, approximately $287 per square foot. 1185 Avondale Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Brown Harold A and Brown Deborah Z
Bought by
Hamrich Kathy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,120
Outstanding Balance
$126,541
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Brown Harold A and Brown Deborah Z
Bought by
Hamrich Kathy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,120
Outstanding Balance
$126,541
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1987
Sold by
Wett Roland J and Wett Cathleen M
Bought by
Brown Harold A and Brown Deborah Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,350
Interest Rate
10.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1986
Sold by
Castle Homes Limited
Bought by
Wett Roland J and Wett Cathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamrich Kathy K | $296,400 | -- | |
| Hamrich Kathy K | $296,400 | -- | |
| Brown Harold A | $99,200 | -- | |
| Wett Roland J | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamrich Kathy K | $237,120 | |
| Closed | Hamrich Kathy K | $237,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Harold A | $81,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $323,100 | $116,500 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $290,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $258,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $225,500 | $81,100 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $194,000 | $70,100 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $190,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map