1185 Bucknell Dr Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Bucknell Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $204,877, approximately $155 per square foot. 1185 Bucknell Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
F & J Props Co Inc
Bought by
Moore Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
J And J Prop Co Ins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Robert | $115,500 | -- | |
| J And J Prop Co Ins | $89,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $99,300 | $26,300 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $99,300 | $26,300 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $99,300 | $26,300 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $99,300 | $26,300 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $99,300 | $26,300 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $99,300 | $26,300 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $99,300 | $26,300 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $470 | $99,300 | $26,300 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $99,300 | $26,300 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $470 | $99,300 | $26,300 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $470 | $99,300 | $26,300 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $99,300 | $26,300 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map