NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $799,000 - $1,148,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,448 Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2021

Last sale price $605,000 $418 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,776 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Fantastic location with Gulf access! Walk to Fifth Ave. 4 bedroom, 2 (1/2) bath. Oversized lot.
More photos coming.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dylan Newton

INACTIVE AGENT ACCT License #NAPLES-249526739 Listed on: 04/25/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,934

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 128 x 80 x 128

Interior Spaces

  • 1,448 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 6 Ceiling Fans

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 69040280009
  • $2,500 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,934

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: RAINBOW COVE LOT 7
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Street View Param: 1$26.142354$-81.779631$35.88$13.33$1.00$g2V42DedPSJ2QeMrA_24Lg
  • Building Design: Single Family
  • Building Description: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Storm Protection: Impact Resistant Doors, Impact Resistant Windows
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Numberof Ceiling Fans: 6
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 417.82
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Florida Room, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Estimated Living Area: 1448
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedroom Description: First Floor Bedroom, Master BR Ground
  • Bedrooms: 4 Bed
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Family Dining
  • Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Stand-Alone Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Floor Plan: Split Bedrooms
  • Interior Amenities: French Doors, Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks
  • Windows: Impact Resistant

Exterior Features

  • Gulf Access: Yes
  • Private Pool: No
  • Private Spa: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Canal Width: Canal Width 1-30
  • Construction: Concrete Block
  • Gulf Access Type: Bridge(s)/Water Indirect
  • Boat Access: Boat Slip
  • View: Canal
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Outdoor Fireplace, Patio
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Waterfront Type: Canal

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Driveway Paved

Utilities

  • Cable Available: No
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric
  • Heat: Central Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Mandatory HOA: No
  • Sub Condo Name: BROOKSIDE
  • Maintenance: Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: No Approval Needed
  • Development: Brookside
  • Amenities: Community Boat Ramp, Play Area
  • Community Type: Boating, Non-Gated
  • Units In Building: 1
  • Total Number of Units: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: Shadowlawn Elementary School
  • High School: Naples High School
  • Middle School: East Naples Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 2
  • Total Area: 1662
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Acres: 0.2400
  • Rear Exposure: Northeast
  • Lot Description: Corner, Oversize
  • Lot Dimensions: 60 X 128 X 80 X 128
  • Parcel Number: 69040280009

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: Homestead
  • Taxes: 1934.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2021
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-6.91%
Current Estimated Value
$932,684

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$327,684
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.24%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,962
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$639,722

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Connection Investors Group Llc
Bought by
Aristizabal Lott Ralph J and Aristizabal Lott Elizabeth L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2016
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-7.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.40%
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assocition
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Figuera Troy S $605,000 Attorney
Aristizabal Lott Ralph J $114,500 Attorney
Connection Investor Group Llc $325,000 Buyers Title
Wilmington Savings Fund Society -- Buyers Title Llc
Federal National Mortgage Assn $100 --
Harp Gladice Joy -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Figuera Troy S $325,000
Previous Owner Connection Investor Group Llc $211,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Sold $605,000 -6.9% $418 / Sq Ft
05/20/2021 05/20/21 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2021 04/25/21 For Sale $649,900 +100.0% $449 / Sq Ft
05/17/2017 05/17/17 Sold $325,000 -7.1% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2017 03/28/17 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2016 11/11/16 For Sale $349,900 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,749 $870,869 -- --
2024 $8,013 $853,828 -- --
2023 $8,013 $719,726 -- --
2022 $8,129 $720,468 $630,041 $90,427
2021 $3,955 $326,518 $238,548 $87,970
2020 $1,934 $190,317 $0 $0
2019 $3,222 $263,767 $186,758 $77,009
2018 $0 $276,093 $175,773 $100,320
2017 $3,328 $272,250 $175,773 $96,477
2016 $2,909 $208,660 $0 $0
2015 $2,599 $189,691 $0 $0
2014 $2,692 $172,446 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 221030918

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 69040280009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.