1185 E 84th St Cleveland, OH 44103
Saint Clair-Superior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $24,000 - $115,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 E 84th St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $69,333, approximately $41 per square foot. 1185 E 84th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St Francis School and St. Thomas Aquinas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Perrymound Eddie L and Perrymound C
Bought by
Perrymond Eddie Lee and Perrymond Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Perrymond Eddie Lee and Perrymond Catherine
Bought by
Perrymond Eddie Lee and Perrymond Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Perrymond Ed and Perrymond Eddie
Bought by
Williams Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1975
Sold by
Lapchynski Terrance
Bought by
Perrymound Eddie L and Perrymound C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lapchynski Terrance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrymond Eddie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Perrymond Eddie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Williams Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Perrymound Eddie L | -- | -- | |
| Lapchynski Terrance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $1,330 | $1,330 | -- |
| 2024 | $87 | $1,330 | $1,330 | -- |
| 2023 | $101 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2022 | $100 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2021 | $99 | $1,330 | $1,330 | $0 |
| 2020 | $100 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2019 | $93 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $297 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2017 | $176 | $2,140 | $840 | $1,300 |
| 2016 | $501 | $6,060 | $840 | $5,220 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $6,060 | $840 | $5,220 |
| 2014 | $3,639 | $6,060 | $840 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map