1185 Elena Privada Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuernavaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,509,000 - $2,640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$1,133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Elena Privada, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,561,561, approximately $1,132 per square foot. 1185 Elena Privada is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Maltbaek Peter C and Maltbaek Christina L
Bought by
Peter Christian Maltbaek and Peter Christina Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Christian Maltbaek | -- | Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,747 | $573,243 | $166,507 | $406,736 |
| 2024 | $6,747 | $562,004 | $163,243 | $398,761 |
| 2023 | $6,678 | $550,986 | $160,043 | $390,943 |
| 2022 | $6,656 | $540,183 | $156,905 | $383,278 |
| 2021 | $6,494 | $529,592 | $153,829 | $375,763 |
| 2020 | $6,501 | $524,163 | $152,252 | $371,911 |
| 2019 | $6,233 | $513,886 | $149,267 | $364,619 |
| 2018 | $6,173 | $503,811 | $146,341 | $357,470 |
| 2017 | $5,923 | $493,933 | $143,472 | $350,461 |
| 2016 | $5,715 | $484,249 | $140,659 | $343,590 |
| 2015 | $5,552 | $476,976 | $138,547 | $338,429 |
| 2014 | $5,502 | $467,634 | $135,834 | $331,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map