1186 5th St Turlock, CA 95380
Wright NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1186 5th St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $299,627, approximately $375 per square foot. 1186 5th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cunningham Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Silva Dennis
Bought by
Salcedo Aydee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,748
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Crittenden Patricia and Crittenden Patricia
Bought by
Silva Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salcedo Aydee | $81,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Silva Dennis | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salcedo Aydee | $79,748 | |
| Closed | Salcedo Aydee | $4,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $122,031 | $45,192 | $76,839 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $119,639 | $44,306 | $75,333 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $117,294 | $43,438 | $73,856 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $114,995 | $42,587 | $72,408 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $112,741 | $41,752 | $70,989 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $111,586 | $41,324 | $70,262 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $109,399 | $40,514 | $68,885 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $107,255 | $39,720 | $67,535 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $105,153 | $38,942 | $66,211 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $103,092 | $38,179 | $64,913 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $101,544 | $37,606 | $63,938 |
| 2014 | $879 | $87,000 | $30,000 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map