1186 Coralsea Dr Cincinnati, OH 45230
Estimated Value: $265,961 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1186 Coralsea Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $302,240, approximately $183 per square foot. 1186 Coralsea Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,476 | $87,504 | $17,087 | $70,417 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $87,504 | $17,087 | $70,417 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $87,504 | $17,087 | $70,417 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $62,017 | $11,876 | $50,141 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $62,017 | $11,876 | $50,141 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $62,017 | $11,876 | $50,141 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $50,835 | $9,734 | $41,101 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $50,835 | $9,734 | $41,101 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $50,835 | $9,734 | $41,101 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $44,762 | $8,824 | $35,938 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $44,762 | $8,824 | $35,938 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $44,762 | $8,824 | $35,938 |
| 2013 | $2,060 | $43,887 | $8,652 | $35,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map