1186 Hooper Rd Pineville, LA 71360
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1186 Hooper Rd, Pineville, LA 71360 and is currently estimated at $176,553. 1186 Hooper Rd is a home located in Grant Parish with nearby schools including South Grant Elementary School, Grant Junior High School, and Grant High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $12,255 | $1,800 | $10,455 |
| 2024 | $18 | $12,255 | $1,800 | $10,455 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $7,450 | $525 | $6,925 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $7,450 | $525 | $6,925 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $7,450 | $525 | $6,925 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $7,450 | $525 | $6,925 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $7,450 | $525 | $6,925 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $7,450 | $525 | $6,925 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $7,450 | $525 | $6,925 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $7,450 | $525 | $6,925 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $7,450 | $525 | $6,925 |
| 2013 | $1,293 | $7,450 | $525 | $6,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map